Family Day On-Street Parking Enforcement
Broadcast time: 12:00
Date: Saturday, February 13, 2021
Unit: Parking Enforcement
Phone: 416-808-6600
The Toronto Police Service Parking Enforcement Unit will not be enforcing the following on-street parking bylaws during the Family Day holiday on Monday, February 15, 2021:
- Pay-and-Display/Metered Areas
- Rush-Hour Routes
- Posted signs indicating Monday to Friday regulations
All other areas and parking offences will continue to be enforced in accordance with parking enforcement lockdown measures.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-6600, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Brian Moniz, Operations Supervisor - Parking Enforcement, for Superintendent Scott Baptist, Traffic Services