Missing Man,
Dan Leckie Way and Fort York Boulevard area,
Stephen Payzant, 68
Broadcast time: 16:33
Date: Sunday, February 14, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-287276
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Stephen Payzant, 68, was last seen on Sunday, February 14, 2021, at 2:05 p.m., in the Dan Leckie Way and area.
He is described as 6'0", 210 lbs., with short grey hair. He was last seen wearing a dark winter jacket with a hood, dark pants and shoes, and was wearing a blue mask.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable James Moyer, 14 Division