Missing Man,
Kennedy Road and Eglinton Avenue East area,
Rajadurai Gajendran, 56
Broadcast time: 01:02
Date: Monday, February 15, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-289672
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Rajadurai Gajendran, 56, was last seen on Sunday, February 14, 2021, at 5:30 p.m., in the Kennedy Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.
He is described as 5'9", 150 lbs., with brown eyes, bald, and clean shaven. He was last seen wearing a black coat, black hat, and black slippers.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Gregory Parliament, 41 Division