Missing Man Located,
Oldfield Road and Sam Iorfida Drive area,
Adam Lee, 32
Broadcast time: 15:54
Date: Tuesday, February 16, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-262308
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their help locating a missing man.
Adam Lee, 32, was last seen on Friday, February 12, 2021, in the Oldfield Road and Sam Iorfida Drive, area of Niagara Falls.
See previous release.
He was located on Monday February 15, 2021 at 2:45 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Sheena Cannon, 41 Division