Missing Man,
Roehampton Avenue and Redpath Avenue area,
Mathew Malinsky, 24
Broadcast time: 22:39
Date: Tuesday, February 16, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-299385
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Mathew Malinsky, 24, was last seen on Sunday, February 14, 2021, in the Roehampton Avenue and Redpath Avenue area.
He is described as 5'9", 240 lbs., with black hair, black beard, and brown eyes.
He was last seen wearing jeans, a grey shirt, black running shoes, and a black hooded parka with a fur trim.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Sergeant Chazz Stern, 53 Division