Missing Man,
Barton Avenue and Euclid Avenue area,
Brian Flores, 30
Broadcast time: 23:08
Date: Tuesday, February 16, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-301222
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Brian Flores, 30, was last seen on Tuesday, February 16, 2021, in the Barton Avenue and Euclid Avenue area.
He is described as 5'4", 180 lbs., with a black beard, and short black hair. He was last seen a pink toque and a grey Columbia jacket.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Waqas Abdul, 14 Division