Missing girl located,
Kingston Road and McCowan Road area,
Teresa 'Felicia' Brown, 15
Broadcast time: 11:30
Date: Wednesday, February 17, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2021-171028
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Teresa Brown, 15, was last seen on Wednesday, January 27, 2021, at 4 p.m., in the Kingston Road and McCowan Road area.
See previous release.
She was located on Monday, February 15, 2021.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Andrea Liska per Detective Jason Tanouye, 43 Division