14 Division's "Fugitive Friday"
Michael Ambeau, 37,
Broadcast time: 07:00
Date: Friday, February 19, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-190693
The 14 Division Warrant Office is seeking the public’s assistance locating Michael Ambeau, 37, of Toronto.
He is wanted for:
1. two counts of fail to comply with a release order
2. Fail to comply with undertaking
He is described as 5’10”, 185 lbs., with brown hair, balding on top, brown eyes and tattoos on his left arm.
If seen or located do not approach, call 9-1-1.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Cameron Ross, 14 Division