Missing woman,
O'Connor Drive and Victoria Park Avenue area,
Jano Hussein, 50
Broadcast time: 14:15
Date: Thursday, February 18, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-248682
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing woman.
Jano Hussein, 50, was last seen on Thursday, January 14, 2021, in the O’Connor Drive and Victoria Park Avenue area.
She is described as 5’3", 100 lbs., with curly receding dark hair. There are no clothing descriptions available at this time.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Bryan Smith, 55 Division