Missing girl,
Jarvis Street and Isabella Street area,
Abigail Dormer, 17
Broadcast time: 13:25
Date: Friday, February 19, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-314204
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Abigail Dormer, 17, was last seen on Friday, February 5, 2021, at 5 p.m., in the Isabella Street and Jarvis Street area.
She is described as 5’4”, 181 lbs., with a medium complexion, dark brown hair, and a heavy build. She was last seen wearing black high-top running shoes, dark blue skinny jeans and a dark coloured waist length coat.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jacob Conliffe, 51 Division