Missing boy,
Don Mills Road and St. Dennis Drive area,
Mustafa Rafiqzad, 15
Broadcast time: 16:05
Date: Friday, February 19, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-300169
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing boy.
Mustafa Rafiqzad, 15, was last seen on Tuesday, January 26, 2021, in the evening, in the Don Mills Road and St. Dennis Drive area.
He is described as 5'8"-5'10", with a medium build, medium length black curly hair, brown eyes, and a beard. He was last seen wearing a grey 'Nike' hoody sweater, grey track pants, black 'Nike Air Force' running shoes, a black toque, and blue medical mask.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Emanuel Gialousis, 55 Division