Missing woman located,
Gerrard Street East and Yonge Street area,
Malaika Jamal, 22
Broadcast time: 08:10
Date: Monday, February 22, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-260402
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Malaika Jamal, 22, was last seen on Sunday, February 7, 2021, in the Gerrard Street East and Yonge Street area.
See previous release.
She was located on Thursday, February 18, 2021, at 5:50 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Thomas Comeau, 51 Division