Missing Woman Update,
Eglinton Avenue West and Centennial Park Boulevard area,
Courtney Shiaman, 41
Broadcast time: 16:07
Date: Monday, February 22, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-76734
The Toronto Police service is seeking the public’s assistance in locating a missing woman.
Courtney Shiaman, 41, was last seen on Tuesday, January 12, 2021, at 11:00 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue West and Centennial Park Boulevard area.
See previous release.
Police are concerned for her safety
She may be in York region area.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Laura Ball, 11 Division