Missing Boy Located,
Sewells Road and Brenyon Way area,
Abuotitochukwu Joachins, 10
Broadcast time: 20:27
Date: Monday, February 22, 2021
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2021-338573
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing boy.
Abuotitochukwu Joachins, 10, was last seen on Monday, February 22, 2021, at 4:13 p.m., in the Sewells Road and Brenyon Way area.
See previous release.
He was located on Monday, February 22, 2021, at 8:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Ali MacLennan, 42 Division