Missing Man,
Sherbourne Street and Wellesley Street East area,
Jason Earle, 38
Broadcast time: 20:11
Date: Friday, March 12, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-458893
The Toronto Police Service requests the public's assistance locating a missing man.
Jason Earle, 38, was reported missing to police on Friday, March 12, 2021, and was last seen on Saturday, December 5, 2020 in the Sherbourne Street and Wellesley Street East area.
He is described having a slim build, with short black hair, and a scar on his left wrist. There is no clothing description available.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637), or Leave A Tip on Facebook. Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
A person can be reported missing at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a person as missing to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Paul Young, 51 Division