Missing Boy Located
Kingston Road and Galloway Road area
Douvou Ellis, 13
Broadcast time: 10:00
Date: Sunday, March 14, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2021-462478
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing boy.
Douvou Ellis, 13, was last seen on Friday, March 13, 2021, at 8:30p.m., in the Kingston Road and Galloway Road area.
See previous release.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
He was located on Saturday, March 13, 2021
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Ikram Zaheed, 43 Division