Missing Woman Located,
Warden Avenue and Danforth Avenue area,
Cynthia Maxwell, 47
Broadcast time: 22:22
Date: Sunday, March 14, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-468421
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Cynthia Maxwell, 47, was last seen on Saturday, March 13, 2021, at 2 p.m., in the Warden Avenue and Danforth Avenue area.
See previous release
She was located on Sunday, March 14, 2021, at 9:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jeff McNevin, 41 Division