Missing Man Located,
Church Street and Dundas Street East area,
John McBain, 59
Broadcast time: 14:05
Date: Saturday, March 20, 2021
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2021-508866
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
John McBain, 59, was last seen on Friday, March 19, 2021, at 3:45 p.m., in the Church Street and Dundas Street East area.
See previous release.
He was located on Saturday, March 20, 2021, at 1:45 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications