Missing woman,
Jane Street and Weston Road area,
Silvia Azoulas, 61
Broadcast time: 17:44
Date: Saturday, March 20, 2021
Unit: 12 Division
Phone: 416-808-1200
Case #: 2021-514829
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing woman.
Silvia Azoulas, 61, was last seen on Saturday, March 20, 2021, at 1:30 p.m., in the Jane Street and Weston Road area.
She is described as having short brown hair and uses a manual wheelchair.
She was last seen wearing a pink t-shirt, black scarf, black Capri pants, and black and white running shoes.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Maria Abdoullaeva, 12 Division