Man Wanted,
Tommy Sipidias, 49
Broadcast time: 13:00
Date: Tuesday, March 23, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2020-2257681
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance locating a wanted man.
Tommy Sipidias, 49, of Toronto, is wanted for the following charges:
1. Failing to attend court
He is described as 5’7”, 190lbs., medium build and bald.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Joji Stalk, 55 Division