Missing Man Located,
Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area,
Gashawbeza Kefene, 37
Broadcast time: 07:15
Date: Tuesday, March 23, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-506508
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Gashawbeza Kefene, 37, was last seen on Friday, March 12, 2021, in the Ossington Avenue and Queen Street West area.
See previous release.
He was located on Monday, March 22, 2021, at 12:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shane Rolland, 14 Division