Missing Man,
Lake Shore Boulevard West and Strachan Avenue area,
Odainne Trujillo, 24
Broadcast time: 16:36
Date: Tuesday, March 23, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-533996
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing man.
Odainne Trujillo, 24, was last seen on Tuesday, March 23, 2021, at 4:00 a.m., in the Lakeshore Boulevard West and Strachan Avenue area.
He is described as 6'4, 170 lbs, with a slim build, black curly hair, brown eyes and a mustache.
Police are concerned for his safety.
If located, do not approach and call 9-1-1 immediately.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-1400, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Detective Rodney Damaso, 14 Division