Missing Woman Located,
Kingston Road and Morningside Avenue area,
Linda Etienne, 33
Broadcast time: 11:00
Date: Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Unit: 11 Division
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-531056
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Linda Etienne, 33, was last seen on Monday, March 22, 2021, at approximately 5:30 p.m., in the Kingston Road and Morningside Avenue area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday, March 23, 2021, at 10:30 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications,