55 Division Wanted Wednesdays,
Tabitha Dubuque, 35
Broadcast time: 13:00
Date: Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-203569
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public’s assistance in locating a wanted woman.
Tabitha Dubuque, 35, of Toronto, is wanted for:
1. Theft Under
2. Fail to Comply with Conditions
3. Fail to Comply with Probation
She is described as 5’0”, 130 lbs., long brown hair, and blue eyes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Michelle Flannery, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shannon Whitehead, 55 Division