Missing man,
Kennedy Road and Eglinton Avenue East area,
Kevin DeSousa, 29
Broadcast time: 15:05
Date: Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-515927
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing man.
Kevin DeSousa, 29, was last seen on Monday, February 5, 2021, at 12 p.m., in the Kennedy Road and Eglinton Avenue East area.
He is described as 5’7”- 5’9”, 160 lbs., with a light brown complexion, short black hair usually slicked back or curly, and a star tattoo on the right side of his neck. He was last seen wearing blue casual shoes, two sweaters both grey in colour, and a baseball hat.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4100, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637), or Leave A Tip on Facebook. Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
A person can be reported missing at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a person as missing to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Stephen Mason-Sing, 41 Division