Missing girl located,
Eglinton Avenue West and Scarlett Road area,
Caterina Goncalves-Aldighieri, 15
Broadcast time: 15:40
Date: Wednesday, March 24, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2021-540485
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Caterina Goncalves-Aldighieri, 15, was last seen on Tuesday, March 23, 2021, at 7 p.m., in the Eglinton Avenue West and Scarlett Road area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday, March 24, 2021, at 3 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Don Mason, 23 Division