Missing girl located,
Victoria Park Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area,
Daytona-Lee Hammond, 13
Broadcast time: 09:41
Date: Thursday, March 25, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2021-539154
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Daytona-Lee Hammond, 13, was last seen on Tuesday, March 23, 2021, at approximately 10:30 p.m., in the Victoria Park Avenue and Lawrence Avenue East area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday March 24, 2021 at 2:10 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jennifer Kirkwood, 43 Division