Missing girl located,
Victoria Park Avenue and Ellesmere Road area,
Kaitlyn Whitfield, 14
Broadcast time: 11:04
Date: Thursday, March 25, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-538903
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing girl.
Kaitlyn Whitfield, 14, was last seen on Tuesday, March 23, 2021, at 10 p.m., in the Victoria Park Avenue and Ellesmere Road area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday, March 24, 2021.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Sheena Cannon, 41 Division