Missing Man Located,
Dundas Street West and Crawford Street area,
Gregory Green, 60
Broadcast time: 08:47
Date: Friday, March 26, 2021
Unit: 14 Division
Phone: 416-808-1400
Case #: 2021-547920
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Gregory Green, 60, was last seen on Thursday, March 25, 2021, at 1:45 a.m., in the Dundas Street West Crawford Street area.
See previous release.
He was located on Friday, March 26, 2021 at 1:17 a.m.,
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shane Rolland, 14 Division