Missing Boy,
Islington Avenue and Finch Avenue West area,
Marvin Daley, 17
Broadcast time: 00:34
Date: Tuesday, March 30, 2021
Unit: 23 Division
Phone: 416-808-2300
Case #: 2021-575287
The Toronto Police Service requests the public’s assistance locating a missing boy.
Marvin Daley, 17, was last seen on Tuesday, March 23, 2021, at 9 a.m., in the Islington Avenue and Finch Avenue West area.
He is described as 5’9", 200 lbs., with black hair, and clean shaven.
No clothing description available.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-2300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637), or Leave A Tip on Facebook. Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
A person can be reported missing at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a person as missing to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Michael McDonald, 23 Division