55 Division Wanted Wednesdays,
Fatima Qteifan, 33,
Broadcast time: 12:40
Date: Wednesday, March 31, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-473425
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a woman wanted in a break and enter investigation.
Fatima Qteifan, 33, of Toronto is wanted for:
1. Break and Enter into a Dwelling
She is described as 5'4", 110 lbs., thin build, with long wavy black hair and brown eyes.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-5500, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, online on our Facebook Leave a Tip page, or text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637). Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes or Google Play.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Jenifferjit Sidhu, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shannon Whitehead, 55 Division