Missing Woman Located,
Dupont Street and Davenport Road area,
Enisa Gamulin, 31
Broadcast time: 22:51
Date: Wednesday, March 31, 2021
Unit: 53 Division
Phone: 416-808-5300
Case #: 2021-588650
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Enisa Gamulin, 31, was last seen on Tuesday, March 30, 2021, at 1 p.m., in the Dupont Street and Davenport Road area.
See previous release.
She was located on Wednesday, March 31, 2021.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable William Mitchell, 53 Division