Missing woman located,
The East Mall and Valhalla Road area,
Fay Nicholson, 79
Broadcast time: 21:20
Date: Saturday, April 3, 2021
Unit: 0
Phone: 416-808-1100
Case #: 2021-610008
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Fay Nicholson, 79, was last seen on Saturday, April 3, 2021, at approximately 6 a.m., in The East Mall and Valhalla Road area.
See previous release.
She was located on Saturday, April 3, 2021, at approximately 9 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Hudson Norrie, 11 Division