Missing Woman, Located,
Midland Avenue and Eglinton Avenue East area,
Dina Guiyab, 34
Broadcast time: 08:34
Date: Sunday, April 4, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-613700
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Dina Guiyab, 34, was last seen on Saturday, April 3, 2021, at 8 p.m., in the Midland Avenue and Eglinton Avenue East area.
See previous release
She was located on Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 8:20 a.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications