Missing man located,
King Street West and Yonge Street area,
Raymond Conlogue, 71
Broadcast time: 17:02
Date: Sunday, April 4, 2021
Unit: 55 Division
Phone: 416-808-5500
Case #: 2021-614484
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Raymond Conlogue, 71, was last seen on Saturday, April 3, 2021, at 7 a.m., in the King Street West and Yonge Street area.
See previous release.
He was located on Sunday, Aril 4, 2021, at 4 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Jeffrey Hum, 55 Division