Missing man located,
Kennedy Road and Sheppard Avenue East area,
Nicholas Pitter, 22
Broadcast time: 22:50
Date: Sunday, April 4, 2021
Unit: 41 Division
Phone: 416-808-4100
Case #: 2021-600304
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Nicholas Pitter, 22, was last seen on Thursday, April 1, 2021, at 6:30 a.m., in the Kennedy Road and Sheppard Avenue East area.
See previous release.
He was located on Sunday, April 4, 2021, at 8:30 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca.
Constable David Hopkinson, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Ben Chandler, 41 Division