Missing Girl,
Kingston Road and McCowan Road area,
Teresa (Felicia) Brown, 15
Broadcast time: 12:40
Date: Wednesday, April 7, 2021
Unit: 43 Division
Phone: 416-808-4300
Case #: 2021-419722
The Toronto Police Service request the public’s assistance locating a missing girl.
Teresa Brown, 15, was last seen on Saturday, March 6, 2021, at 4:35 p.m., in the Kingston Road and McCowan Road area.
She is described as 5'4, 140lbs, with a medium build and long straight auburn hair.
Police are concerned for her safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4300, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), online at www.222tips.com, text TOR and your message to CRIMES (274637), or Leave A Tip on Facebook. Download the free Crime Stoppers Mobile App on iTunes, Google Play or Blackberry App World.
A person can be reported missing at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a person as missing to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca
Constable Laura Brabant, Corporate Communications, for Constable Andrea Liska, 43 Division