Missing Man,
Kennedy Road and Sheppard Avenue East area,
Larry Morey, 83
Broadcast time: 14:15
Date: Monday, May 9, 2022
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2022-864319
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing man.
Larry Morey, 83, was last seen on Monday, May 9, 2022, at approximately 9a.m., in the Kennedy Road and Sheppard Avenue East area.
He is described as 5'9", and medium build. He was last seen wearing grey sweatshirt, navy blue joggers and brown Crocs.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-4200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.
A person can be reported missing at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a person as missing to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca or listen to our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Qian Yang, 42 Division