Missing Man Located,
Kennedy Road and Sheppard Avenue East area,
Larry Morey, 83
Broadcast time: 21:23
Date: Monday, May 9, 2022
Unit: 42 Division
Phone: 416-808-4200
Case #: 2022-864319
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing man.
Daren Lawrence, 33, was last seen on Saturday, May 7, 2022, at 8:50 a.m., in the Weston Road and Church Street area.
See previous release
He was located on Monday, May 9, 2022, at 9 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca or listen to our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.
Constable Alex Li, Corporate Communications, for Detective Dave Little, 42 Division