Missing Woman Located,
Church Street and Wellesley Street East area,
Lindsay Cooke, 58
Broadcast time: 07:26
Date: Tuesday, May 10, 2022
Unit: 51 Division
Phone: 416-808-5100
Case #: 2022-858950
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Lindsay Cooke, 58, was last seen on Thursday, May 5, 2022, at 1 p.m. in the Church Street and Wellesley Street East area.
See previous release.
She was located on Monday, May 9, 2022 at 5:39 p.m.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca or listen to our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Brian Arcand, 51 Division