Missing Man,
York Mills Road and Don Valley Parkway area,
Yaroslav Olegovic Bobrakov, 30
Broadcast time: 08:06
Date: Tuesday, May 10, 2022
Unit: 32 Division
Phone: 416-808-3200
Case #: 2022-869892
The Toronto Police Service is requesting the public's assistance locating a missing man.
Yaroslav Olegovic Bobrakov, 30, was last seen on Monday, May 9, 2022 at 7:30 p.m., in the York Mills Road and Don Valley Parkway area.
He is described as 6'4”, medium build, short blond hair, last seen wearing black prescription glasses, black/blue jacket, black pants and blue/red scarf.
He is known to frequent coffee shops.
Police are concerned for his safety.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.
A person can be reported missing at any time - there is no 24 hour waiting period. If you are concerned for someone’s immediate safety, call 9-1-1. Otherwise, you can report a person as missing to the Toronto Police Service by calling the non-emergency number 416-808-2222.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca or listen to our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Shaho Shahmaleki, Central North District