Missing Woman Located,
Warden Avenue and Danforth Road area,
Natasha Smith, 32
Broadcast time: 08:45
Date: Tuesday, May 10, 2022
Unit: 32 Division
Phone: 416-808-3200
Case #: 2022-831337
The Toronto Police Service would like to thank the public for their assistance locating a missing woman.
Natasha Smith, 32, was last seen on Saturday, March 19, 2022, in the Warden Avenue and Danforth Rd area.
She was located on Tuesday, May 10, 2022 at 8 a.m.
See previous release.
Anyone with information is asked to contact police at 416-808-3200, Crime Stoppers anonymously at 416-222-TIPS (8477), or at www.222tips.com.
For more news, visit TPSnews.ca or listen to our podcast, 24 Shades of Blue with Obie & Ax.
Constable Edward Parks, Corporate Communications, for Detective Constable Majd Alzaidi, 32 Division